Browse-View Categories:
Featured Collections:














  PHOENIX ENTERPRISES    serving electronics industry since 1986
  CONNECTORS SOCKETS TOOLS CABLE WIRE
homepage phoenixent.com Categories & item Search Shipping info Contact us Frequently Asked Questions View Cart



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .031 lb.

HWS11670
EDGE CARD 120-PCI
120 POSITIONS (DUAL 60)
32 BIT BUS
.050" CENTERLINE
GOLD PLATED CONTACTS
TIN PLATED TAILS
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
120 PIN CARD EDGE CONNECTOR

$0.87

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .045 lb.

HWS15454
EDGE CARD 98-ISA
98 POSITIONS (DUAL 49)
16 BIT BUS
.1" CENTERLINE
GOLD PLATED CONTACTS
TIN PLATED TAILS
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
98 PIN CARD EDGE CONNECTOR

$0.64

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .049 lb.

HWS12337
CENTRONICS 36 POSITIONS
FEMALE RIGHT ANGLE
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
METAL FRONT SHELL
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
SPRING LATCHES

$2.39

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .035 lb.

HWS2920
CENTRONICS 36 POSITIONS
MALE IDC
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
ALL-PLASTIC BODY
TERMINATES TO .050"
FLAT RIBBON CABLE

$1.37

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .071 lb.

HWS10084
CENTRONICS 50 POSITIONS
FEMALE RIGHT ANGLE
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
METAL FRONT SHELL
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
SPRING LATCHES

$3.70

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .072 lb.

HWS10091
CENTRONICS 50 POSITIONS
FEMALE IDC
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
METAL FRONT SHELL
STRAIN RELIEF
SPRING LATCHES
TERMINATES TO .050"
FLAT RIBBON CABLE

$4.57

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .054 lb.

HWS2365
CENTRONICS 50 POSITIONS
MALE IDC
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
ALL-PLASTIC BODY
TERMINATES TO .050"
FLAT RIBBON CABLE

$4.38

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .07 lb.

HWS10092
CENTRONICS 50 POSITIONS
MALE IDC
MINIATURE RIBBON CONNECTOR
METAL FRONT SHELL
STRAIN RELIEF
TERMINATES TO .050"
FLAT RIBBON CABLE

$4.64

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .032 lb.

HWS10017
EDGE CARD 34-IDE
34 POSITIONS (DUAL 17)
IDC EDGE CARD CONNECTOR
SELECTIVE GOLD PLATING
.1" CENTERLINE
STRAIN RELIEF
TERMINATES TO .050"
FLAT RIBBON CABLE

$1.16

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .064 lb.

HWS14298
EDGE CARD 240
240 POSITIONS (DUAL 120)
.050" (1.27mm) CENTERLINE
GOLD PLATED CONTACTS
TIN PLATED TAILS
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
240 PIN CARD EDGE CONNECTOR

$3.40

   



In Stock

Shipping Weight: .094 lb.

HWS14146
EDGE CARD 240 R/A
240 POSITIONS (DUAL 120)
.039" (1mm) CENTERLINE
GOLD PLATED CONTACTS
TIN PLATED TAILS
THROUGH HOLE PCB MOUNT
RIGHT ANGLE
240 PIN CARD EDGE CONNECTOR

$7.60

   

   Products by Category:
Audio DC Power Mini DIN - Jacks Plugs Battery Snaps
Coaxial RF Connectors & Adapters - BNC F & RCA
Design-Prototyping-Test Breadboards & Test Leads
DIN 41612 Euro DIN Eurocard Connectors
D-Subs PCB Mount & IDC Connectors
D-Subs Solder Cup Connectors & Hoods
D-Subs Crimp & Poke Connector Housings & Terminals
Edge Card-Bus & Centronics Connectors
Friction Lock Headers & Crimp Terminal Housings .100"
Friction Lock Headers & Crimp Terminal Housings .156"
Headers Breakaway .1" 2.54mm spacing Right Angle
Headers Breakaway .1" 2.54mm spacing Straight
Headers Breakaway .1" sp Special Heights - Long & Short
Headers Breakaway .079" 2.0mm spacing Straight & R/A
Headers Shrouded Box .1" 2.54mm sp Straight & R/A
Headers Machined Round Pin Breakaway .1" spacing
Headers-Plugs Component Carriers DIP & SIP
Male-IDC Cable Mount IDC Headers & DIP IDC Plugs .1"
Power Connectors - Computer Internal Applications
Receptacles-Sockets IDC Cable Mount .1" & 2.0mm sp
Receptacles-Sockets PCB Mount .1" 2.54mm Dual Row
Receptacles-Sockets PCB Mount .1" 2.54mm Single Row
Receptacles-Sockets PCB Mount Machined .1" sp
Receptacles-Sockets PCB Mount .079" 2.0mm spacing
Shunts-Jumpers for Headers .1" 2.54mm & .079" 2mm sp
Sockets DIP IC Machined Round Pin
Sockets DIP IC Stamped Dual Wipe
Sockets PLCC Surface Mount
Sockets PLCC Through Hole
Sockets SIP Machined Round Pin
Sockets Wire Wrap DIP & SIP & Kynar Wire
Sockets PGA Machined & ZIF & Memory- DIMM & SIMM
Telecom-Datacom Modular Plugs & Jacks
Terminal Blocks PCB Mount & Pluggable & Header-Plugs
Terminals & Lugs & Wire Ferrules - Solderless
Tools & Accessories for Soldering Assembly Test
Tools for Connectors & Wire - Crimpers Cutters Strippers
USB Connectors & Adapters & Cables
Web Specials by Mfg's Part Number
Wire & Cable - Bulk Wire & Flat Ribbon Cable
Wire & Cable Assemblies & Jumper Test Leads & Clips









Orders within USA and to Canada only may be processed online at this time.

International orders: please email sales@phoenixent.com  for a quote.

We ship all orders from our Southern California stocking location.

PEMCO Inc dba Phoenix Enteprises, please visit phoenixent.com to shop:
Connectors, Sockets, Tools, Cable by categories or browse by images.
Serving electronics industry since 1986.

Credit Card numbers are not kept in our system, you will need your card
number each time you visit. Credit Cards Accepted: Visa, Mastercard,
Discover, American Express. All prices and charges are in USD.

E-commerce shopping cart is powered by King Cart.
King Cart privacy policy

FAQs & Privacy Policy         Terms & Conditions


.

    
combined category browse
COAXIAL AUDIO DC POWER MINI DIN RF BATTERY SNAPS F BNC RCA CONNECTORS

DESIGN PROTOTYPING- TEST LEADS BREADBOARDS  &   MULTIMETERS

DIN 41612 EUROCARD EURODIN CONNECTORS

DSUBS SOLDER CRIMP HOODS PCB MOUNT IDC CONNECTORS

EDGE CARD-BUS & CENTRONICS CONNECTORS IDC PCB MOUNT

FRICTION LOCK HEADERS & CRIMP TERMINAL HOUSINGS .100 & .156 PITCH

HEADERS BREAKAWAY .100 2.54mm SPACING RIGHT ANGLE

HEADERS BREAKAWAY .100 2.54mm SPACING STRAIGHT STANDARD & LONG & SHORT PIN & WIRE WRAP HEADERS

HEADERS BREAKAWAY 2.0mm  .079 SPACING STRAIGHT & RIGHT ANGLE

HEADERS SHROUDED BOX .100 2.54mm PITCH STRAIGHT & RIGHT ANGLE

HEADERS MACHINED ROUND PIN BREAKAWAY .100 2.54mm SPACING

COMPONENT CARRIERS DIP & SIP HEADERS PLUGS

MALE CABLE MOUNT IDC HEADERS & DIP PLUGS .1 2.54 PIN SPACING

POWER CONNECTORS - COMPUTER INTERNAL APPLICATIONS

FEMALE CABLE MOUNT IDC SOCKETS .100 2.54mm & 2.00mm SPACING

FEMALE HEADERS PCB MOUNT RECEPTACLES-SOCKETS .100 2.54mm SPACING SINGLE & DUAL ROW & MACHINED

FEMALE HEADERS PCB MOUNT RECEPTACLES-SOCKETS 2.00mm .079 SPACING SINGLE & DUAL ROW

SHUNTS JUMPERS FOR PIN HEADERS .100 2.54mm & 2.00mm PITCH

MACHINED DIP IC SOCKETS

DIP IC SOCKETS STAMPED DUAL WIPE

PLCC SOCKETS- THROUGH HOLE & SURFACE MOUNT

SIP MACHINED SOCKETS SINGLE ROW

WIRE WRAP SOCKETS- DIP & SIP & KYNAR WIRE

 PGA SOCKETS & MEMORY- DIMM & SIMM SOCKETS

MODULAR PLUGS & JACKS- NETWORKING TELECOM

TERMINAL BLOCKS- STRIPS HEADERS PLUGS &  SOLDERLESS TERMINALS LUGS

TOOLS- CRIMPING ASSEMBLY SOLDERING WIRE HANDLING

USB- JACKS PLUGS ADAPTERS CABLES

FLAT RIBBON CABLE & KYNAR WIRE WRAPPING WIRE

WIRE & CABLE ASSEMBLIES